Skip to main content

Ashbourne Aztecs - The F A Charter Standard Community Club

Playing the Beautiful Game for 40 years. Established 1975.

Home
Meet the committee
U 18s - Aztecs Youth
U 16s Sunday Team
U 16s Saturday Team
U 16s Girls
U 15s
U 14s Tigers
U 13s
U 12s Juniors & Olympia
U 11s Cougars & Wasps
U 10s Juniors & Hornets
U 9s Pumas & Lynx
U 8s Lions & Leopards
U 7s Wildcats & Falcons
Disability Football
Match Reports
Match Results
Donations
Fundraising
Special events
Notice Board
Match Results: 

14th & 15th October

 Aztecs Team Results (H/A)Opposition Team Name & Result
Aztecs Youth u18s 4 (win)2 Doveridge 
Under 16s Saturday Team No game 
Under 16s Sunday TeamNo game  
Under 15s0 (loss) 4 Barton 
Under 14s No game 
Under 13s No game 
Under 12s No game 
Under 12s OlympiaNo game  
Under 11sNo game  
Under 10s No game 
Under 9sNo game  
Under 8sNo game  
Under 7sNo game  
Aztecs GirlsNo game  


7th & 8th October

 Aztecs Teams (H/A)Opposition Team Name & Result
Under 18s1 (loss)         6 Marlborough 
Under 16s Saturday Team 1 (draw) 1 Breaston
Under 16s Sunday Team'H' win - cup
Under 15s3 (loss)   6 Belvedere 
Under 14sNo game  
Under 13sNo game  
Under 12s Olympia 11 (win) 3 Mickleover 
Under 12s Juniors  11 (win)  3 Heanor      
Under 11sPlay non competitively and no results recorded  
Under 10s 
Under 9s " 
Under 8s " 
Under 7s " 
Aztecs GirlsNon league football - training only  
Under 

30/9/17 & 1/10/17

 Aztecs Team Results (H/A)Opposition Team Name & Result
Under 18sNo game  
Under 16s Saturday Team1 (loss) 4 Hilton 
Under 16s Sunday Team 'p' 'p'
Under 15sNo game  
Under 14s Tigers5 (win)       3 L E Galaxy 
Under 13sNo game  
Under 12s juniors'p'  
Under 12s olympia'p'  
Under 11s No results recorded - non competitive games 
Under 10s " 
Under 9s " 
Under 8s 
Under 7s 
Aztecs Girls 


23/9/17 & 24/9/17

 Aztecs Team Results (H/A)Opposition Team Name & Result
Aztecs youth  2 (win)          1 Marlborough
Under 16s Saturday Team              1 (loss) - cup 3 Ashby 
Under 16s Sunday Team            3 (win) - cup1 Hilton 
Under 15sNo game  
Under 14s            0 (loss) - cup       7 Belvedere 
Under 13s   4 (win)                     2 Mickleover Sports 
Under 12s Olympia  6 (win)        2 Elite Sports 
Under 12s Juniors    1 (loss)             7 Belper Sports 
Aztecs GirlsNo game  
Under 11sPlay non competitive football - no results recorded  
Under 10s 
Under 9s " 
Under 8s 
Under 7s " 

16/9/17 & 17/9/17
 
Aztecs Team Results (H/A)Opposition Team Name & Results
Aztecs Youth under 18s
5 (win)
1 Rolleston 
Junior Teams:


Under 16s Saturday Team
4 (win)
2 Breaston 
Under 16s Sunday Team
 1 (loss) 
5 Spondon
Under 16s Girls
No game
          
Under 15s
    6 (win)
           1 Willington             
Under 14s Tigers
    0 (loss)
3 L E Galaxy 
Under 13s
   7 (win)
          2 Stapenhill Swans
Under 12s Juniors
     3 (draw)
           3 Spondon Rovers
Under 12 Olympia
   7 (win)
0 Codnor 
Under 11s
No results recorded - play non competitively 
 
Under 10s
No results recorded - play non competitively 
 
Under 9s
No results recorded - play non competitively 
 
Under 8s
No results recorded - play non competitively 
 
Under 7s
No results recorded - play non competitively 
 
Disability
No league matches - training only 
 
9/9/17 & 10/9/17
 
Aztecs Team Results (H/A)Opposition Team Name & Results
Aztecs Youth under 18s
No game
 
Junior Teams:


Under 16s Saturday Team
No game
 
Under 16s Sunday Team
3 (draw)
3 Heanor 
Under 16s Girls
No game
          
Under 15s
No game
            
Under 14s Tigers
0 (loss)
3 Erewash 
Under 13s
No game

Under 12s Juniors
3 (loss)
8 Allenton
Under 12 Olympia
 4 (loss)
              6 Bargate Kestrels 
Under 11s
No results recorded - play non competitively 
 
Under 10s
No results recorded - play non competitively 
 
Under 9s
No results recorded - play non competitively 
 
Under 8s
No results recorded - play non competitively 
 
Under 7s
No results recorded - play non competitively 
 
Disability
No league matches - training only